Dragoonasag Interstate Route 61 is a freeway running from Brianville, Graltah to northern Chaumar. In Lohana, the freeway runs for 452.1 miles (727.584 kilometers). The freeway enters the state near the town of El Sambandino, and leaves the state near the city of Rockinford.
Counties traversed[]
- Rourkes County
- Allotta County
- Beleener County
- Playne County
- Gladyne County
- Missionworth County
- Liberty County
- Pennall County
- Wyboard County
- Edinburg County
- Hamilton County
- Lohanland County
- Ardwin County
- Bates County
- Walker County
- Chaumaria County
Routing[]
DI-61 enters the state of Lohana as a four-lane dual carriageway, and soon becomes six lanes wide. The road travels northwest as it approaches the city of Rourk. In Rourk, the freeway is briefly merged with Dragoonasag Interstate Route 98 through the downtown area. After traveling through Downtown Rourk, DI-61 and DI-98 split; DI-98 travels west, while DI-61 continues northwest. Around the city of Mount Amos, the freeway becomes four lanes, and is divided by a grass median. The freeway traverses rural Lohana along an asphalt road. At the Beleener / Playne county line, the freeway turns more to the west, continuing westward until Melworth City. The freeway then turns more to the north, traveling through Central Lohana toward Liberty. In Liberty, DI-61 becomes six lanes wide. Unlike in Rourk, DI-61 avoids traveling through Downtown Liberty. The freeway intersects DI-92 within the city limits. Upon leaving Liberty, the number of lanes reduces to four as DI-61 continues north toward Lohana City. The freeway gains lanes again in Lohana City. In Lohana City, DI-61 begins to turn more to the west. By the time it leaves the city, it is traveling due west. It continues west until the city of Laporta, where the freeway begins to assume a northwesterly path until exit 370, where the road turns due north until Gratney. At Gratney, the road turns northwest, and continues to the Chaumar state line.
Exit list[]
County | Location | Exit number | Destination | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rourkes | El Sambandino | 1 | El Sambandino Road - El Sambandino | |
3 | SR-78 / Brogden Hill Road - Rourk / Persons City | |||
Rourk | 5 | Harold Street - Rourk | ||
8 | DI-98 East - Caltona, Cutra | |||
9 | Dayton Garden Street / Derek Boulevard | |||
11 | Jordson Wallace Avenue / Fouximis Street | |||
13A | Boyd Street East - East Rourk | |||
13B | Boyd Street West - Rourkes Village | |||
15 | DI-98 West - Balkerton | |||
17 | County Highway 58 / Stephen Brimm Road - Broad Road | |||
23 | Mount Amos Road - Mount Amos | |||
Allotta | 29 | County Highway 46 / Jackson Road | ||
34 | Grey Street - McKeansboro | |||
41 | County Highway 65 / Page Road - Dustella | |||
44A | DRAG-124 East - Gleasey | |||
44B | DRAG-124 West - Majar | |||
51 | SR-431 / North Road | |||
Beleener | 79 | SR-677 - Eddyman | ||
Playne | 88 | County Highway 75 / Service Road | ||
96 | Cleburne | |||
101 | SR-9 - Playne | |||
111 | SR-208 - Chet | |||
Gladyne | 125 | SR-574 - Melworth City | ||
132 | SR-304 - Peterson | |||
139 | SR-668 - Mention / Norris | |||
Missionworth | 159 | SR-558 - Acorn Crossing | ||
Missionworth | 167 | SR-371 - Missionworth | DI-61 and SR-371 merge until Liberty. | |
176 | County Highway 74 - Weedley | |||
180 | DI-161 - Wainright | |||
182 | Zayer Road - Masons | |||
Liberty | Liberty | 186 | Cook Street - Hobdy Hall neighborhood | |
190 | 8th Street / Thousdale Boulevard - Liberty | |||
192 | Seagars Street / Timbull Avenue | |||
194 | Applegate-Johnson Road - Liberty | |||
197 | Seth Stroud Road - Wainright | |||
198A | DI-92 / DRAG-72 East - Carlana West (Carlana) / Aikenville (Zinrico) | |||
198B | DI-92 / DRAG-72 West - The Hunderts (Arubio) / Kassper, Lohana | |||
Pennall | 201 | SR-371 North - Carlotta | ||
Wyboard | 211 | SR-26 - Blausheronx | ||
220 | SR-299 - Ershyre | |||
239 | Rouch Street - Rouch | |||
241 | SR-768 - Bullett / Ellotta | |||
Edinburg | 251 | SR-388 - Maybell | ||
Upshire | 259 | SR-377 - Upshire | ||
264 | SR-726 - Stanfield | |||
273 | SR-258 - Shockertown | |||
Hamilton | 281 | SR-115 - Grandmassa / Vicki Small | ||
291 | SR-294 / Hamilton Highway | |||
308 | Stuart Street | |||
311 | SR-371 - Curtis | |||
312 | SR-363 - Northampton | |||
315 | Capital Street - Downtown | Access to the Lohana State House | ||
317 | Lohanland County Highway 65 - Downtown / Rufus Street | |||
319 | Hyler Street / West Sussex Avenue | |||
320 | Parkertown | |||
323 | West Edge Street - Weldton | Access to County Fairgrounds | ||
325 | O'Flannagan Road | |||
Ardwin | 341 | SR-977 - Abram | ||
352 | SR-99 South - Laporta | |||
353 | SR-99 North - Macchia | |||
356 | SR-380 / SR-450 - Macchia | |||
Bates | 364 | SR-276N - Lackerer | ||
370 | SR-29 - Vadko / Royle | |||
Walker | 396 | Dye Chapel Road - Dye Chapel | ||
418 | SR-802 - Ziebach | |||
Chaumaria | 427 | SR-562 - Gratney | ||
436 | Socorro Road | |||
440 | Howard Road - Elevyn / Burkeswin, Chaumar | |||
451 | Rockinford Road - Rockinford |
DI-61 continues into Chaumar.