FANDOM


Round 1: Admission (Top 40)Edit

The top 40 competed in 4 heats of 10. In each heat 5 moved on, and 5 were eliminated.

Heat 1: Girls 1Edit

Order Applicant Age Occupation Results
1 Melodi Bouchmann 24 Wedding Singer Advanced
2 Brittany Newmark 16 High School Student Advanced
3 Ellora Mendoza 18 Model Eliminated
4 Keya Narooma 17 High School Student Advanced
5 Annaleise McFadden 26 Yoga Instructor Eliminated
6 Madison Craemer 12 Elementary School Student Eliminated
7 Brandy-Lee Newton 24 Aspiring Fashion Designer Grade A
8 Jade Cameroon 20 Bartender Eliminated
9 Jena Scott 19 Waitress Eliminated
10 Stephanie Mathers 20 University Student Advanced

Heat 2: Guys 1Edit

Order Applicant Age Occupation Results
1 Chris Manning 26 Personal Trainer Advanced
2 Jonathan Peisant 24 Business Manager Eliminated
3 Niklas Ramkissoon 19 University Student Advanced
4 Trenton Richards 24 Construction Worker Eliminated
5 Nate Burgess 18 High School Student Eliminated
6 Brody Bowser 24 Model Eliminated
7 Leo Cabrella 24 Entrepreneur Advanced
8 Deacon Fischer 16 High School Student Grade A
9 Nick Ogleby 19 Sales Clerk Eliminated
10 Bandit Riley 30 Band Singer Advanced

Heat 3: Girls 2Edit

Order Applicant Age Occupation Results
1 Tia Pasani 19 Actress Eliminated
2 Misty Tan 18 High School Student Eliminated
3 Christa Small 17 High School Student Eliminated
4 Valerie Werner 24 Vocal Coach Advanced
5 Lauren Tall 14 Middle School Student Eliminated
6 Corrie Vlange 47 Makeup Artist Grade A
7 Nidiya Wong 28 Nursing Student Advanced
8 Whitney Pope 26 Social Worker Advanced
9 Gemma MacLean 19 High School Student Eliminated
10 Allison Mantle 18 High School Student Advanced

Heat 4: Guys 2Edit

Order Applicant Age Occupation Results
1 K.C. Robinson 19 High School Student Advanced
2 Scooter Perry 29 Amateur Film Maker Eliminated
3 Jalen 26 Singer/Song Writer Grade A
4 Jasaun Carpenter 24 Rap Artist Advanced
5 Ken Teng 24 Software Desginer Eliminated
6 Cliff Hensen 40 Stay-at-Home Dad Advanced
7 Bobby Dean 19 University Student Eliminated
8 Kevin Covais 24 University Student Eliminated
9 Junior Champlain 24 Unemployed Eliminated
10 Maxine Tennor 24 PhD Student Advanced

Round 2: The Duels (Top 20)Edit

Order Student Result VS Student Result
1 K.C. Robinson Advanced Nidiya Wong Eliminated
2 Bandit Riley Advanced Whitney Pope Eliminated
3 Maxine Tennor Eliminated Niklas Ramkissoon Advanced
4 Keya Narooma Advanced Stephanie Mathers Eliminated
5 Cliff Hensen Eliminated Brittany Newmark Advanced
6 Jasaun Carpenter Eliminated Valerie Werner Advanced
7 Melodi Bouchmann Advanced Chris Manning Eliminated
8 Leo Cabrella Advanced Allison Mantle Eliminated

Wildcard: The judgest brought back one eliminated contestant from the two previous rounds to round out the Top 14. From round 1 Ellora Mendoza returned, and from round 2 they selected Whitney Pope.

Round 4: Celebrity Crash Course (Top 14)Edit

Mini Round 1: PersonalityEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Bandit Riley 2nd
2 Brandy-Lee Newton 7th
3 Brittany Newmark 9th
4 Corrie Vlange 13th
5 Deacon Fischer 1st
6 Ellora Mendoza 3rd
7 Jalen 4th
8 Keya Narooma 5th
9 K.C. Robinson 12th
10 Leo Cabrella 8th
11 Melodi Bouchmann 11th
12 Niklas Ramkissoon 6th
13 Valerie Werner 10th
14 Whitney Pope Grade A
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Corrie Vlange Eliminated
K.C. RobinsonBottom 2
Melodi Bouchmann Bottom 3

Reason for Elimination: The judgest felt Corrie gave the worst performance, and after receiving the least public votes the judges felt they were left with no choice.

Mini Round 2: Stage PresenceEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Bandit Riley 12th
2 Brandy-Lee Newton 4th
3 Brittany Newmark 6th
4 Deacon Fischer 11th
5 Ellora Mendoza 8th
6 Jalen 1st
7 Keya Narooma 10th
8 K.C. Robinson 2nd
9 Leo Cabrella 3rd
10 Melodi Bouchmann 7th
11 Niklas Ramkissoon 5th
12 Valerie Werner 9th
13 Whitney Pope Grade A
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Branit Riley Eliminated
Deacon FischerBottom 2
Keya Narooma Bottom 3

Reason for Elimination: Judges felt he continued to struggle throughout the competition.

Mini Round 3: Star QualityEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Brandy-Lee Newton Grade A
2 Brittany Newmark 3rd
3 Deacon Fischer 4th
4 Ellora Mendoza 7th
5 Jalen 11th
6 Keya Narooma 5th
7 K.C. Robinson 1st
8 Leo Cabrella 8th
9 Melodi Bouchmann 9th
10 Niklas Ramkissoon 2nd
11 Valerie Werner 10th
12 Whitney Pope 6th
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Jalen Bottom 3
Melodi BauchmannBottom 2
Valerie Werner Eliminated

Reason for Elimination: The judges felt she was the weakest of the bottom 3.

Mini Round 4: VoiceEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Brandy-Lee Newton 1st
2 Brittany Newmark Grade A
3 Deacon Fischer 7th
4 Ellora Mendoza 6th
5 Jalen 3rd
6 Keya Narooma 10th
7 K.C. Robinson 2nd
8 Leo Cabrella 5th
9 Melodi Bouchmann 8th
10 Niklas Ramkissoon 4th
11 Whitney Pope 9th
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Keya Narooma Bottom 2
Melodi Bouchmann Eliminated
Whitney Pope Bottom 3

Reason for Elimination: Not enough fan support.

Mini Round 5: Media TrainingEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Brandy-Lee Newton 3rd
2 Brittany Newmark 2nd
3 Deacon Fischer 6th
4 Ellora Mendoza 7th
5 Jalen 4th
6 Keya Narooma 1st
7 K.C. Robinson 5th
8 Leo Cabrella Grade A
9 Niklas Ramkissoon 8th
10 Whitney Pope 9th
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Ellora Mendoza Eliminated
Niklas RamkissoonBottom 3
Whitney Pope Bottom 2

Reason for Elimination: Didn't have enough fan support.

Mini Round 6: Commercial AppealEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Brandy-Lee Newton 6th
2 Brittany Newmark 1st
3 Deacon Fischer 3rd
4 Jalen 7th
5 Keya Narooma 2nd
6 K.C. Robinson 4th
7 Leo Cabrella 5th
8 Niklas Ramkissoon 8th
9 Whitney Pope Grade A
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Brandy-Lee Newton Bottom 3
JalenBottom 2
Niklas Ramkissoon Eliminated

Reason for Elimination: The judges felt he didn't stand out in a crowd.

Mini Round 7: MarketabilityEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Brandy-Lee Newton 7th
2 Brittany Newmark Grade A
3 Deacon Fischer 1st
4 Jalen 4th
5 Keya Narooma 2nd
6 K.C. Robinson 5th
7 Leo Cabrella 6th
8 Whitney Pope 3rd
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Brandy-Lee Newton Bottom 3
K.C. Robinson Eliminated
Leo Cabrella Eliminated

Reason for Elimination: The judgest felt that Leo didn't have potential to win, and that K.C. wasn't as strong as Brandy-Lee.

Mini Round 8: PotentialEdit

Order Student Voting
Rank
1 Brandy-Lee Newton 3rd
2 Brittany Newmark 4th
3 Deacon Fischer Eliminated
4 Jalen 5th
5 Keya Narooma 2nd
6 Whitney Pope 1st
Expulsion Chamber
Results: Brandy-Lee Newton Eliminated
Brittany NewmarkBottom 3
Jalen Eliminated

Reason for Elimination: The judges felt Brandy-Lee had lost her supporters and that Jalen had let them down throughout the competition.

Elimination TableEdit

Note: Bottom 2 indicates that the contestant was 'saved' last. This may or may not indicate his or her actual vote rank.

Legend
Female Male SemiFinalist Finalist Winner
Safe Bottom 3 Bottom 2 Eliminated
Stage: Auditions Semi-Finals Finals
Week: Top40 Top20 Top14 Top13 Top12 Top11 Top10 Top9 Top8 Top6 Top3
Place Contestant Result
1 Keya Narooma B3 B2 Win
2 Brittany Newmark A A B3 Elim
3 Whitney Pope WC A A B3 B2 A Elim
4 Jalen A B3 B2 Elim
5 BrandyLeeNewton A A B3 B3 Elim
6 Deacon Fischer A B2 Elim
7 K.C. Robinson B2 Elim
8 Leo Cabrella A Elim
9 NiklasRamkissoon B3 Elim
10 Ellora Mendoza WC Elim
11 MelodiBouchmann B3 B2 Elim
12 Valerie Werner Elim
13 Bandit Riley Elim
14 Corrie Vlange A Elim
15-21 Cliff Hensen Elim
Jasaun Carpenter
Chris Manning
Maxine Tennor
Stephanie Mathers
Allison Mantle
Nidiya Wong
25-40 Gemma MacLean Elim
Lauren Tall
Christa Small
Misty Tan
Tia Pisani
Jena Scott
Jade Cameroon
Madison Craemer
Annaliese Fadden
Junior Champlain
Kevin Covais
Bobby Dean
Ken Teng
Scooter Perry
Nick Ogleby
Brody Bowser
Nate Burgess
Trenton Richards
Jonathan Peisant